The Riders

BL1_0198

James Ellison

Born: 19th September 1980
Lives: England/Texas
Twitter: @racingellison
Facebook: James Ellison

Best BSB Result: 2nd (2009)

Career History:

2017

British Superbikes (8th)

2016

British Superbikes (3rd)

2015

British Superbikes (3rd)

2014
British Superbikes (8th)

2013
British Superbikes (4th)

2012
MotoGP

2011
World Supersport/British Superbikes

TAG 22-03-2017 007

Shaun Winfield

Born: 19th July 1993
Lives: Derbyshire
Nickname: Munch
Twitter: @ShaunWinfield8
Facebook: Shaun Winfield S8

Career History:

2017

British Superbikes

2016

British Superbikes

2015
British Superbike Championship

2014
National Superstock 1000

2013
British Supersport

2012
British Supersport

2011
British Supersport

2010
British Supersport Cup (5th)

2008
British 125GP

2007
EMRA Formula 125 (1st)

2006
Aprillia Superteens

2005
British Minimoto Championship (1st)